Full results available to view beneath each show

MANCHESTER

19/01/2018

Judge: Marian Sergent (Tegwani)

21 Entries/9 absent

DCC & BOB: Neal & Sampson's Yardley Noblesa Aura

BCC: Creffield's Melfield Bella Trix

RDCC: Brown's Jadechar Pride Of The Hero

RBCC: Bush's Bundu Callipygian

Best Puppy: Brown's Jadechar Pride Of The Hero

Best Veteran: Bush's Bundu Callipygian

Congratulations to Jadechar Pride Of The Hero

winning Puppy Group Four

MANCHESTER FULL RESULTS
1 Manchester.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [127.5 KB]

UK TOYDOG

31ST March 2018

Judge: Frank Kane

29 Entries/4 absent

DCC & BOB: Richardson's Ch Gwaihirs Caribe Baron (Imp Fin)

BCC: Messrs Morgan-Stanley & Dixon's Golbourne In Your Dreams ShCM

RDCC: Brown's Jadechar Pride Of The Hero

RBCC: Messrs Morgan-Stanley's Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne ShCM

Best Puppy: Richardson's Gwaihirs Indy Star Via Hollinsclose (Imp Fin)

BVIB: Messrs Morgan-Stanley's Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne ShCM

Congratulations to Gwaihirs Indy Star Via Hollinsclose winning

Puppy Group Four

UK TOYDOG FULL RESULTS
3 UK Toydog.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [134.2 KB]

NATIONAL DOG SHOW

10th May 2018

Judge: Mr Tony Allcock MBE

25 Entries/4 Absent

DCC & BOB: Brown's Jadechar Pride Of The Hero

 

BCC: Messrs Morgan-Stanley Golbourne Gosh I'm Posh

RDCC: Graham's Ch Jamaneli Cream Craicer

RBCC: Messrs Morgan-Stanley & Dixon's Golbourne In Your Dreams ShCM

Best Puppy: Richardson's Gwaihirs Indy Star Via Hollinsclose (Imp Fin)

Best Veteran: Messrs Morgan-Stanley Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne ShCM

Congratulations to Gwaihirs Indy Star Via Hollinsclose (Imp Fin)

on winning Puppy Group 2

FULL RESULTS NATIONAL DOG SHOW
4 National.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [129.1 KB]

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB

19TH May 2018

Judge: Mr Tom Mather

19 Entries

DCC & BOB: Brown's Ch Broevans Legend Of The Hero

BCC: Messrs Morgan-Stanley & Dixon's Golbourne In Your Dreams ShCM

RDCC: Richardson's Ch Gwaihirs Caribe Baron (Imp Fin)

RBCC: Messrs Morgan-Stanley's Golbounre Gosh I'm Posh

Best Puppy:  Richardson's Gwaihirs Indy Star (Imp Fin)

Best Veteran:  Messsrs Morgan-Stanley's Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne ShCM

Congratulations to Gwaihirs Indy Star (Imp Fin)

on winning Puppy Group 2

FULL RESULTS SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB
5 SKC.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [96.8 KB]

BATH CANINE SOCIETY

25/08/2018

Judge: Mrs Julie Sparrow

15 Entries/1 Absent

DCC & BOB: Messrs Morgan-Stanley's

Ch Golbourne Diamond Noir Avec Debrita JW ShCM

BCC: Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne ShCM

RDCC: Brown's Ch Broevans Legend Of The Hero

RBCC: Messrs Morgan-Stanley & Dixon's Golbourne In Your Dreams ShCM

Best Puppy: Richardson's Gwaihirs Indy Star Via Hollinsclose (Imp Fin)

Best Veteran: Messrs Morgan-Stanley's Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne ShCM