Club Championship Show 2017

THE WINNING LINE UP

DOG CC & BEST IN SHOW:

 GWAIHIRS CARIBE BARON (IMP FIN)

BITCH CC & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW:

CH TETHALL STRICTLY FOR FUN AT LANSILK

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: JADECHAR PRIDE OF THE HERO

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: CH BANACEK APRIL LOVE FROM GOLBOURNE SHCM

JUDGE: MR HOWARD OGDEN (BEAUVIEW)

(FULL RESULTS AND PHOTOS BELOW)

The Lowchen (Little Lion Dog) Club Championship Show

Saturday 11th November 2017

Judge: Mr Howard Ogden (Beauview)

 

DCC & Best In Show: Richardson’s Gwaihirs Caribe Baron (Imp Fin)

BCC & Reserve Best In Show: Godson’s Ch Tethall Strictly For Fun At Lansilk

RDCC: Graham’s Ch Jamaneli Cream Craicer

RBCC: Morgan-Stanley’s Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne ShCM

Best Puppy In Show: Brown’s Jadechar Pride Of The Hero

Best Veteran In Show: Morgan-Stanley’s Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne ShCM

51 Entries / 8 Absent

 

DOG JUDGING

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1st Bryan’s Teejay Struck Gold

 

Puppy Dog (4,2a)

1st Brown’s Jadechar Pride Of The Hero

2nd Sproul & Coburn’s Danack’s A Million Reasons

 

Junior Dog (3)

1st Morgan-Stanley’s Wanted The Scandalizer At Golbourne (Imp Nor)

2nd Armstrong’s Stoneside Grenadier

3rd McFarlane’s Glendyke Naughty By Nature

 

Special Yearling Dog (1)

1st McFarlane’s Glendyke Naughty By Nature

 

Post Graduate Dog (2)

1st Watts Micador Causing Chaos

 2nd McFarlane’s Puplicity’s Put A Spell On You

 

Limit Dog (2)

1st Bryan’s Bigglesmere In Private

2nd McFarlane’s Sharlarna Eagle Eye At Glendyke

 

Open Dog (9)

1st Richardson’s Gwaihirs Caribe Baron (Imp Fin)

2nd Graham’s Ch Jamaneli Cream Craicer

3rd Neal & Sampson’s Yardley Noblesa Aura (Imp)

Res Brown’s Ch/Int Ch Chic Choix Le Baron Royal (Imp Fin)

V.H.C Dixon’s Ch Golbourne Diamond Noir Avec Debrita JW ShCM

 

Veteran Dog (2)

1st Brown’s Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

2nd Peirson’s Ch Sharlarna Show Time With Kiltondale

 

 

 

DOG CC: Richardson’s Gwaihirs Caribe Baron (Imp Fin)

RESERVE DOG CC: Graham’s Ch Jamaneli Cream Craicer

BEST PUPPY DOG: Brown’s Jadechar Pride Of The Hero

BEST VETERAN DOG: Brown’s Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

 

 

 

BITCH JUDGING

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (1)

1st Mansell’s Teejay Love Struck

 

Puppy Bitch (1)

1st Moore’s Stoneside Scarlet Witch At Leocino

 

 Junior Bitch (5)

1st Pascoe’s Jadechar Miss Independence

2nd Richardson’s My Funny Valentine Des Pluies D’Orage Hollinsclose

3rd Foster & Morgan-Stanley’s Golbourne Dreamed A Dream

Res Grieve’s Amikirs Posh Pickle

 

 Yearling Bitch (2)

1st Morgan-Stanley & Dixon’s Golbourne In Your Dreams

2nd Parrington’s Danack’s Ice Queen For Melcia

 

Post Graduate Bitch (No Entries)

 

Limit Bitch (3,1a)

1st Sergeant’s Melfield Firecrest Feather

2nd Senior’s Jamaneli Kinky Boots

 

Open Bitch (11,4a)

1st Godson’s Ch Tethall Strictly For Fun At Lansilk

2nd Morgan-Stanley & Dixon’s Ch Golbourne Oh So Chic JW ShCM

3rd Creffield’s Melfield Bella Trix

Res Richardson’s Hollinsclose Lady Luck

VHC Pascoe’s Pridesden Personified

 

Veteran Bitch (5,1a)

1st Morgan-Stanleys Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne ShCM

2nd    Richardson’s Cleeview Rockin Robyn

3rd  Pascoe’s Ch Tomolly Lucy Lou

Res Parrington’s Sholeen Bare Faced Cheek  

 

 

BITCH CC: Godson’s Ch Tethall Strictly For Fun At Lansilk

RESERVE BITCH CC: Morgan-Stanley’s Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne ShCM

BEST PUPPY BITCH: Moore’s Stoneside Scarlet Witch At Leocino

BEST VETERAN BITCH: Morgan-Stanley’s Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne