Club Championship Show 2018

The Lowchen (Little Lion Dog) Club Championship Show

Saturday 10th November 2018

Judge Dogs: Mrs Sonja Bjorklund (Bumir)

Judge Bitches: Mrs Janet Edwards (Cleeview)

Referee: Mrs Eilish Banks (Cluneen)

 

DCC & Best In Show: Richardson & Eastwoods’s Am Ch Hollinsclose The Gambler

RDCC & Reserve Best In Show: Brown’s Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

BCC & BOS: Watt’s  Stoneside Taylor Made For Micador

RBCC: Godson’s Ch Tethall Strictly For Fun At Lansilk

Best Puppy In Show: Brown’s Jadechar Marks Pride And Fun

Best Minor Puppy Bitch: Jadechar Marks Pride And Fun

 Best Minor Puppy Dog: Morgan-Stanley’s Belgross Bruce Wayne At Golbourne

                                Best Veteran In Show: Brown’s Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

57 Entries / 13 Absent

 

DOG JUDGING

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3,1)

1st  Morgan-Stanley’s Belgross Bruce Wayne At Golbourne

2nd Neal’s Kerryken Valentino

 

Puppy Dog (6,2a)

1st Richardson’s Eleazar Via Hollinsclose

2nd Pascoe’s Jadechar Marks Pride

3rd Smith Kin & Harding’s Golbourne Jimmy Choo

Res Bush’s Bundu Remember Me

 

Junior Dog (2,1a)

1st Graham’s Jamaneli Whirlwind

 

 Yearling Dog (1)

1st Bryan’s Teejay Struck Gold

 

Post Graduate Dog (2,1a)

1st McFarlanes  Puplicitys Black Magic

 

Limit Dog (4,1a)

1st Bryan’s Bigglesmere In Private

2nd Koning’s La Keroyas Never Give Up On You

3rd McFarlane’s Glendyke Naughty By Nature

 

Open Dog (4)

1st Richardson & Eastwood’s Am Ch Hollinsclose The Gambler

2nd Brown’s Ch Jadechar Pride Of The Hero JW

3rd Hookway & Bentley’s Beaulion Swansong

Res Morgan-Stanley’s Wanted The Scandalizer At Golbourne ShCM (Imp Nor)

 

 

Veteran Dog (2,1a)

1st Brown’s Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

2nd Koning’s Bristol Bay’s Enfin

 

 

Champion Dog (5)

1st Graham’s Ch Jamaneli Cream Craicer

2nd Mansell’s Ch Teejay Class Act

3rd Neal & Sampson’s Ch Yardley Nobelsa Aura (Imp Cz)

Res Richardson's Ch Gwaihirs Caribe Baron (Imp Fin)

VHC Brown’s Ch Broevans Legend Of The Hero

 

GCD (1)

1ST McFarlanes Sharlarna Eagle Eye At Glendyke

 

 

 

DOG CC: Richardson & Eastwood’s Am Ch Hollinsclose The Gambler

RESERVE DOG CC: Brown’s Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

BEST PUPPY DOG: Richardson’s Eleazar Via Hollinsclose

BEST MINOR PUPPY DOG: Morgan-Stanley’s Belgross Bruce Wayne At Golbourne

BEST VETERAN DOG: Brown’s Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

 

 

 

BITCH JUDGING

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (6,3a)

1st Brown’s Jadechar Marks Pride & Fun

2nd Scarth & Gaunt’s Bigglesmere All Cried Out

3rd Godson’s Danack’s Diamond Heart

 

Puppy Bitch (2)

1st Neal’s Kerryken Victoria

2nd Pascoe’s Jadechar Marks Honour

 

 Junior Bitch (2,1a)

1st Moore’s Jamaneli Simply Divine

 

 Yearling Bitch (No Entries)

 

Post Graduate Bitch (2,1a)

1st McFarlanes Glendyke You Rock My World

 

Limit Bitch (3)

1st Watt’s Stoneside Taylor Made For Micador

2nd Waldron’s Stoneside Fennel For Snowmead

3rd Bush’s Bundu Timeless

 

Open Bitch (3)

1st Creffield’s Melfield Bella Trix

2nd Pascoe’s Jadechar Miss Independence

3rd Lawson’s Mandaponiums Lolliness

 

Veteran Bitch (2,1a)

1st Bush’s Bundu Callipygian

 

Champion Bitch (5,1a)

1st Godson’s Ch Tethall Strictly For Fun At Lansilk

2nd Richardson’s Ch Hollinsclose Lady Luck

3rd Patterson’s Ch Roshizzyayre Suma Solstice With Jadegem

Res Koning’s Bristol Bay’s Haute Couture

 

GCB (2)

1st Sergeant's Melfield Firecrest Feather With Grestean

2nd McFarlane's Glendyke Your ock My World

 

 

 

 

BITCH CC: Watt’s Stoneside Taylor Made For Micador

RESERVE BITCH CC: Godson’s Ch Tethall Strictly For Fun At Lansilk

BEST PUPPY BITCH: Brown’s Jadechar Marks Pride And Fun

BEST MINOR PUPPY BITCH: Brown’s Jadechar Marks Pride And Fun

BEST VETERAN BITCH: Bush’s Bundu Callipygian

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL CLASSES

 

 

Special Pet Trim Dog (3,1a)

1st Melcia Sydney Rocks

2nd Broevans Masked Hero

 

Special Pet Trim Bitch (1)

1st Ch Melfield Secret Angel

 

Brace (6,1a)

1st Jadechar Marks Pride/Jadechar Marks Honour

2nd Bundu Remember Me/Bundu Timeless

3rd La Keroyas Never Give Up On You/Bristol Bay’s Haute Couture

Res Sharlarna Eagle Eye At Glendyke/Glendyke You Rock My World

VHC Broevans Masked Hero/Melcia Sydney Rocks