Club Open Show Feb 2017

The Lowchen (Little Lion Dog) Club Open Show

Sunday 26th February 2017

Judge: Mrs Mary Pascoe (Jadechar)

 

Best In Show: Messrs Morgan-Stanley & Dixon’s Ch Golbourne Oh So Chic JW ShCM 

Reserve Best In Show: Brown’s Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

Best Opp Sex: Brown’s Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero  

Best Puppy In Show: Foster & Messrs Morgan-Stanley’s Golbourne Dreamed A Dream 

Best Veteran In Show: Brown’s Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

                                                                     

DOG JUDGING

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1)

1st Messrs Morgan-Stanley & Dixon’s Wanted The Scandalizer At Golbourne

 

Puppy Dog (No Entries)

 

Junior Dog (No Entries)

 

Yearling Dog (No Entries)

 

Post Graduate Dog (No Entries)

 

Limit Dog (3)

1st Richardson’s Gwaihirs Caribe Baron (Imp Fin)

2nd Mansell’s Teejay Class Act

3rd Bryan’s Bigglesmere In Private

 

Open Dog (6,3a)

1st    Foster’s Tayjen Kison Blues

2nd Richardson’s Danack’s Do What You Want To Hollinsclose

3rd Edwards & Jones Robinsnest American Hero Musicbox Grand Champion (Imp USA)

 

Veteran Dog (2,1a)

1st Brown’s Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

 

Best Dog: Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

Res Best Dog: Tayjen Kison Blues

Best Puppy Dog: Wanted The Scandalizer At Golbourne

Best Minor Puppy Dog: Wanted The Scandalizer At Golbourne

Best Veteran Dog: Ch Broevans Unspoilt Hero

 

BITCH JUDGING

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4)

1st Foster & Morgan-Stanley’s Golbourne Dreamed A Dream

2nd Messrs Morgan-Stanley & Dixon’s Golbourne In Your Dreams

3rd Grieve’s Amikirs Posh Pepper

Res Gregory’s Amikirs Pickled Pepper

 

Puppy Bitch (2)

1st Edwards, Denninger & Fletcher’s Roseland Ashford Sunsong At Cleeview (Imp USA)

2ND Messrs Morgan-Stanley’s Golbourne Gosh Im Posh

 

Junior Bitch (3)

1st Edwards Cleeview Meant To Be

2nd Bush’s Bundu Timeless

3rd Parrington’s Danack’s Ice Queen

 

 Yearling Bitch (2,1a)

1st Bush’s Bundu Timeless

 

Post Graduate Bitch (3,1a)

1st Sergeant’s Melfield Firecrest Feather

2nd Lawson’s Mandaponiums Lolliness

 

Limit Bitch (2)

1st Saker & Taylors Hollinsclose Fanci That

2nd Bush’s Bundu Timeless

 

Open Bitch (5,2a)

1st Messrs Morgan-Stanley & Dixon’s Ch Golbourne Oh So Chic JW ShCM

2nd Godson’s Ch Tethall Strictly For Fun At Lansilk

3rd Parrington’s Melcia Alice Springs

 

Veteran Bitch (2)

1st Bush’s Bundu Callipygian

2nd Parrington’s Sholeen Bare Faced Cheek

 

Best Bitch: Ch Golbourne Oh So Chic JW ShCM

Res Best Bitch: Cleeview Meant To Be

Best Puppy Bitch: Golbourne Dreamed A Dream

Best Minor Puppy Bitch: Golbourne Dreamed A Dream

 

SPECIAL PET TRIM CLASSES

Dog Class: 1st:   Butler's Myojo Forest Gatueax

Bitch Class 1st:  Sergeant's Grestean Minla Merriment

 

PHOTOGRAPHS FROM THE DAY

IF YOU WISH ANY PHOTOGRAPH REMOVED

PLEASE LET THE WEBMASTER KNOW ASAP

THANKYOU