Crufts 2018

CRUFTS 2018

Judge: Annette Oliver

DCC & BOB: Brown's Ch Broevans Legend Of The Hero

BCC: Richardson's Ch/Fin Ch Gwaihirs Siofra Estelle Via Hollinsclose (Imp Fin)

RDCC: Brown's Jadechar Pride Of The Hero

RBCC: Pascoe's Jadechar Miss Independence

Best Puppy: Bryan's Teejay Struck Gold

Full Results Available To View Or Download Below

                                           CRUFTS 2018 RESULTS

Judge: Ms A Oliver

                                          Best Of Breed: Ch Broevans Legend Of The Hero (Mr S G Brown)

Best Puppy: Teejay Struck Gold (Miss K Bryan)

Dog Challenge Certificate: Ch Broevans Legend Of The Hero (Mr S Brown)

Bitch Challenge Certificate: Ch/Fin Ch Gwaihirs Siofra Estelle Via Hollinsclose (Imp Fin)

( Mrs D & Miss Z Richardson)

Reserve Dog Challenge Certificate: Jadechar Pride Of The Hero (Mr S Brown)

Reserve Bitch Challenge Certificate: Jadechar Miss Independence ( Mrs M & Miss J Pascoe)

 Puppy Dog (1)

1st Teejay Struck Gold (Miss K Bryan)

 

Junior Dog (3)

1st Brown’s Jadechar Pride Of The Hero (Mr S Brown)

2nd Danack’s A Miliion Reasons (Mr R & Mr J Sproul & Coburn)

3rd Jamaneli Careless Whisper (Mrs J Graham)

 

Post Graduate Dog (1)

1st Glendykes Naughty By Nature (Miss L McFarlane)

 

Limit Dog (3)

1st Wanted The Scandalizer At Golbourne (Imp Nor) (Messrs K & RJ Morgan-Stanley)

2nd Sharlarana Eagle Eye At Glendyke (Miss L McFarlane)

3rd Bigglesmere In Private (Miss K Bryan)

 

Open Dog (8)

1st Ch Broevans Legend Of The Hero (Mr S Brown)

2nd Ch Gwaihirs Caribe Baron (Imp Fin) (Mrs D & Miss Z Richardson)

3rd Ch Teejay Class Act (Mrs J Mansell)

Res Yardley Noblesa Aura (Mrs P E & Ms K J Neal & Sampson)

VHC Am Ch Hollinsclose The Gambler (Mrs D & Miss Z Richardson)

 

Good Citizen Dog Schene (2)

1st Sharlarna Eagle Eye At Glendyke (Miss L McFarlane)

2nd Glendykes Naughty By Nature (Miss L McFarlane)

 

Veteran Bitch (2)

1st Ch Banacek April Love From Golbourne ShCM (Messrs K & R J Morgan-Stanley)

2nd Bundu Callipygian (Miss A Bush)

 

Post Graduate Bitch (2)

1st Stoneside Fennela At Snowmead (Ms J Waldron)

2ND Stoneside Taylor Made For Micador (Mr D & Mrs B Watts)

 

Limit Bitch (4)

1st Jadechar Miss Independence (Mrs M & Miss J Pascoe)

2nd Melfield Firecrest Feather (Ms K A G Sergeant)

3RD Golbourne Gosh I’m Posh (Messrs K & R J Morgan-Stanley)

Res Golbourne Dreamed A Dream (Mrs M, Messrs R & K Foster & Morgan-Stanley)

 

Open Bitch (8,1a)

1st Ch/Fin Ch Gwaihirs Siofra Estelle Via Hollinsclose (Imp Fin) (Mrs D & Miss Z Richardson)

2nd Ch Cleeview Ment To Be (Mrs J Edwards)

3rd Hollinsclose Lady Luck (Mrs D & Miss Z Richardson)

Res Mandaponiums Lolliness (Ms A Lawson)

VHC Golbourne In Your Dreams ShCM (Messrs K & R J Morgan-Stanley)

CRUFTS 2018 FULL RESULTS
2 Crufts.pdf
Adobe Acrobat document [177.9 KB]